For Buyers   For Sellers   My Bridgat
China United States United Kingdom South Korea India Pakistan Indonesia Vietnam Canada Japan Argentina France Australia Singapore Egypt Israel

Home | Sign In | Join Free | Instant Messenger | Help


- Advanced Search - Browse Categories - View by Country

You are here:   Home > Selling Leads > Agriculture > Plant and Animal Oil

Selling Leads: Almond Oil


The seller is currently Offline

 Almond Oil
Page Views: 153
Date Added: 08/03/2011
Last Updated: 08/03/2011
Expiry Date: 07/31/2021
Product/Service Details
Food & Beverages > Edible Oil & Allied Products
Offer Description Offering American Almond Oil:
Sweet almond oil obtained from the dried kernels of sweet almond variety is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil can be consumed safely and is used for various culinary purposes. Moreover, its durability and viscosity makes it appropriate massage oils. Let us look at the different sweet almond oil uses.
Carrier Oil for Aromatherapy
In aromatherapy, various essential oils are used to achieve different effects. However, application of many essential oils causes irritation to the skin if applied directly. This is why carrier oils are needed. Carrier oils, such as almond oil mask the irritating effect of the essential oils on the skin.

Massage Therapy
Pure sweet almond oil is suitable for any skin type and can be used in massage therapy. The oil gets easily absorbed, thus serves as a wonderful emollient. It lends a soft, glowing feel to the skin and also balances the level of moisture in the body. This oil rekindles the skin and brings back the lost glow, thereby improving complexion and giving a younger look to the person. Moreover, since sweet almond oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids, massaging with this oil helps relieve muscle pain.
Manufacture of Soaps
Sweet almond oil is a great moisturizer and is used for superfatting of soaps. If you are looking for ideas for homemade soap additives, almond oil is a good one as it will make stable lather. Besides soaps, almond oil is also used in the manufacture of various cosmetics.

Culinary Purposes
Sweet almond oil is edible oil and can be used as a salad dressing. Just combine 3 tablespoons of almond oil with vinegar, maple syrup and Dijon mustard (1 tablespoon each) and some salt and pepper to taste. Sweet almond oil also forms a great substitute


Additional photos
 Almond Oil
ayurvedic and cosmetic seed oil and essential oil
     

Company Information (chandra oil)

Company Profile:

we are manufacturer and exporter of ayurvedic and cosmetic seed oil and forest seed and essential oil herbal oil ayurvedic oil ,cosmetic oil. >> More

Website URL:

http://www.bridgat.com/u41945



Contact Information

Mailing Address:

prtap colony near old power house Bhinmal Rajasthan 343029

Country:

India

Phone Number:

+919001377389

Fax Number:

Contact person:  

Mr Hitesh khatri- Send Email Now!

Latest Selling Listings

1. 

Rice Bran Oil

2. 

Natural and Pure Rosehip Oil

3. 

Safflower Oil - High Oleic

4. 

Refined Sesame Oil

5. 

Refined Soybean Oil

6. 

Soybean Oil -Organic

7. 

Organic Sunflower Oil

8. 

Refined Sunflower Oil

9. 

Virgin Tamanu Oil

10. 

Walnut Oil

 


 

 Latest Buying Listings

1. 

The Mtrack Asset Tracking and Recovery Device

2. 

John D. Mooney, P.A.

3. 

Law Office of Clovis Martin

4. 

Estner Chiropractor Center RI

5. 

Kinetico San Antonio

6. 

marketing

7. 

Bradenton Jewelers

8. 

Harter Family Automotive LLC

9. 

Billing Software

10. 

Flight, cheap tickets
 

Online Now

Welcome, guest !
We have 2 members
and 296 guests online

 

Home | Browse | What's Top | What's New | Featured | Tell a Friend | Terms of Use | Privacy

About Us | Contact Us | FAQ | Resources | B2B Forum | Yellow Pages | Sitemap

0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Copyright © 2011, The Bridgat.com. All rights reserved. Country Search - Country Profiles